BALLET MAJOR SCHOOL PROGRAM ADVANCED FOUNDATION

Currently preparing for RAD Advanced Foundation Examination To be considered for an exam, students MUST attend three ballet classes of their level per week

  • Tuesday 4:00 pm 5:30 pm Bill Pengelly Contemporary class
    Tuesday 5:30 pm 7:00 pm Natascia Papini Advanced foundation RAD class
    Wednesday 6:00 pm 7:30 pm Barbara Eversen Advanced 1 RAD ballet (optional)
    Thursday 4:00 pm 5:30 pm Natascia Papini Pointe/Repertoire
    Friday 4:15 pm 5:15 pm Carly O’Connor Jazz
    Friday 5:15 pm 6:15 pm Jacqui Devereux Senior Musical Theatre
    Saturday 8:30 am 10:00 am Bill Pengelly Open class (compulsory)
    Saturday 10:00 am 11:00 am Maddison Dickman Stretch and ball conditioning (compulsory)
    Saturday 11:15 am 12:45 pm Barbara Eversen Advanced Foundation RAD ballet class
    Saturday 1:00 pm 2:00 pm Bill Pengelly U15 contemporary eisteddfod group (audition required)
    Saturday 2:00 pm 3:00 pm Barbara Eversen U15 classical eisteddfod group (audition required)
    Saturday 1:15 pm 2:15 pm Mark Mooney Glenn Wood Level 5 & 6
    Saturday 2:15 pm 3:15 pm Mark Mooney Glenn Wood Level 7 to 9

Timetable

  Open Time Close Time Trainer Address
Tuesday 4:00 pm 5:30 pm Bill Pengelly Contemporary class
Tuesday 5:30 pm 7:00 pm Natascia Papini Advanced foundation RAD class
Wednesday 6:00 pm 7:30 pm Barbara Eversen Advanced 1 RAD ballet (optional)
Thursday 4:00 pm 5:30 pm Natascia Papini Pointe/Repertoire
Friday 4:15 pm 5:15 pm Natascia Papini Jazz
Friday 5:15 pm 6:15 pm Jacqui Devereux Senior Musical Theatre
Saturday 8:30 am 10:00 am Bill Pengelly Open class (compulsory)
Saturday 10:00 am 11:00 am Natascia Papini Stretch and ball conditioning (compulsory)
Saturday 11:15 am 12:45 pm Barbara Eversen Advanced foundation RAD ballet class
Saturday 1:00 pm 2:00 pm Bill Pengelly U15 contemporary eisteddfod group (audition required)
Saturday 2:00 pm 3:00 pm Barbara Eversen U15 classical eisteddfod group n(audition required)
Saturday 1:15 pm 2:15 pm Natascia Papini Glenn Wood Level 5 & 6
Saturday 2:15 pm 3:15 pm Natascia Papini Glenn Wood Level 7 to 9